Chauffeured transfers in Keflavík · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Keflavík with the fare shown first
Keflavík arranges pre-booked transfers in Keflavík (Iceland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ISK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ISK, no surprises on arrival
- 24 destinations in Keflavík, each with its page
- Start Keflavik Airportfrom ISK 3,3707 min
- KONVIN Hotel - Keflavik Airportfrom ISK 5,10012 min
- ABC Hotel - CLOSEDfrom ISK 5,13012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Keflavík requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Keflavík and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
24
destinations in Keflavík
ISK 2,000
the cheapest route
7 min
Keflavík International Airport → Start Keflavik Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Keflavík, in ISK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Keflavík International Airport → Start Keflavik Airport3.6 km · 7 minISK 3,370from
- Keflavík International Airport → KONVIN Hotel - Keflavik Airport8.2 km · 12 minISK 5,100from
- Keflavík International Airport → ABC Hotel - CLOSED8.3 km · 12 minISK 5,130from
- Keflavík International Airport → Viking World9 km · 13 minISK 5,410from
- Keflavík International Airport → Rokksafn Íslands9.8 km · 14 minISK 5,720from
- Keflavík International Airport → Stafnesviti10.3 km · 12 minISK 5,730from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keflavík International Airport → Start Keflavik Airport | 3.6 km | 7 min | ISK 3,370 | See details |
| Keflavík International Airport → KONVIN Hotel - Keflavik Airport | 8.2 km | 12 min | ISK 5,100 | See details |
| Keflavík International Airport → ABC Hotel - CLOSED | 8.3 km | 12 min | ISK 5,130 | See details |
| Keflavík International Airport → Viking World | 9 km | 13 min | ISK 5,410 | See details |
| Keflavík International Airport → Rokksafn Íslands | 9.8 km | 14 min | ISK 5,720 | See details |
| Keflavík International Airport → Stafnesviti | 10.3 km | 12 min | ISK 5,730 | See details |
Within Keflavík
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Keflavík, at the same fixed price.
- Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Hotel Keflavik0.5 km · 2 minISK 2,000from
- Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Courtyard by Marriott Reykjavik Keflavik Airport2.1 km · 5 minISK 2,000from
- Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Duus Museum0.9 km · 3 minISK 2,000from
- Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Park Inn by Radisson Reykjavik Keflavík Airport0.4 km · 2 minISK 2,000from
- Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Giantess Cave1.5 km · 4 minISK 2,000from
- Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Heilsugæslan Höfða Suðurnesjum1.9 km · 4 minISK 2,000from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Hotel Keflavik | 0.5 km | 2 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Courtyard by Marriott Reykjavik Keflavik Airport | 2.1 km | 5 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Duus Museum | 0.9 km | 3 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Park Inn by Radisson Reykjavik Keflavík Airport | 0.4 km | 2 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Giantess Cave | 1.5 km | 4 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
| Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center → Heilsugæslan Höfða Suðurnesjum | 1.9 km | 4 min | ISK 2,000 | See details |
Where we take you in Keflavík
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Keflavík International Airport
from ISK 3,370Airport
235 Keflavík
See prices and book →Reykjavík Domestic Airport (RKV)
from ISK 13,540Airport
Vatnsmýri, 101 Reykjavík
See prices and book →Heilbrigðisstofnun Suðurnesja / Sudurnes Hospital & Health Center
from ISK 2,000Hospital
Skólavegur 6, 230 Keflavík
See prices and book →Heilsugæslan Höfða Suðurnesjum
from ISK 2,000Hospital
230 Keflavík, Iceland
See prices and book →ABC Hotel - CLOSED
from ISK 2,840Hotel
747 Keilisbraut, 235 Keflavík
See prices and book →Aurora Hotel at Keflavík International Airport
from ISK 2,770Hotel
International Airport, Blikavöllur 2, 235 Keflavík
See prices and book →Courtyard by Marriott Reykjavik Keflavik Airport
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Aðalgata 60, 230 Reykjanesbaer
See prices and book →Hotel Berg
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Bakkavegur, 230 Keflavík
See prices and book →Hotel Keflavik
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Vatnsnesvegur 12, 230 Keflavík
See prices and book →KONVIN Hotel - Keflavik Airport
from ISK 2,900Hotel
Keilisbraut 762, 235 Keflavík
See prices and book →Lighthouse Inn
from ISK 5,260Hotel
2, Norðurljósavegur 402, 251 Garður
See prices and book →Park Inn by Radisson Reykjavik Keflavík Airport
from ISK 2,000Hotel
Hafnargata 57, 230 Keflavík
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Keflavík?
In Keflavík and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Keflavík centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ISK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KeflavíkDrive with Keflavík in Keflavík
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Keflavík?
The fare in ISK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Keflavík?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Keflavík?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Keflavík, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car